Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Event: (A) State Cross Country Championships
When: Sat, Jul 15 – Mon, Jul 17
(A) State Cross Country Championships
16
Event: (A) State Cross Country Championships
When: Sat, Jul 15 – Mon, Jul 17
Event: Term 3 Week 1
When: Sun, Jul 16
(A) State Cross Country Championships
Term 3 Week 1
17
Event: (A) State Cross Country Championships
When: Sat, Jul 15 – Mon, Jul 17
Event: (A) Commencement Service
When: Mon, Jul 17 9:00 am – 10:00 am
(A) State Cross Country Championships
(A) Commencement Service
18
Event: (P) Beenleigh Eisteddfod
When: Tue, Jul 18
(P) Beenleigh Eisteddfod
19
Event: (P) Band and String Workshop Day
When: Wed, Jul 19
(P) Band and String Workshop Day
20
Event: (S) Musical rehearsal
When: Thu, Jul 20
(S) Musical rehearsal
21
Event: (S) Yr 11 and 12 History Trip
When: Fri, Jul 21 – Mon, Jul 24
Event: (P) Prep – 100th day of School
When: Fri, Jul 21 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
(S) Yr 11 and 12 History Trip
(P) Prep – 100th day of School
22
Event: (S) Yr 11 and 12 History Trip
When: Fri, Jul 21 – Mon, Jul 24
(S) Yr 11 and 12 History Trip
23
Event: (S) Yr 11 and 12 History Trip
When: Fri, Jul 21 – Mon, Jul 24
Event: Term 3 Week 2
When: Sun, Jul 23
(S) Yr 11 and 12 History Trip
Term 3 Week 2
24
Event: (S) Yr 11 and 12 History Trip
When: Fri, Jul 21 – Mon, Jul 24
Event: (P) Primary School Photos
When: Today 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
Event: (P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
When: Today 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm
(S) Yr 11 and 12 History Trip
(P) Primary School Photos
(P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
25
Event: (A) School Photo – Music and Leadership Groups
When: Tue, Jul 25 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
(A) School Photo – Music and Leadership Groups
26
Event: (P) Maths Olympiad
When: Wed, Jul 26 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
(P) Maths Olympiad
« more
(S) BCS Netball
(S) Secondary School Photos
(S) Australian Mathematics Competition
(P) Australian Mathematics Competition
(P) Parent Teacher Interviews
(P) Yr 5 and Yr 6 Debating

27

Event: (S) BCS Netball
When: Thu, Jul 27
Description: 10-30 students away
Event: (S) Secondary School Photos
When: Thu, Jul 27 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
Event: (S) Australian Mathematics Competition
When: Thu, Jul 27 8:40 am – 10:00 am
Description: 7,8,9 Honours classes and top students by invitation.
Event: (P) Australian Mathematics Competition
When: Thu, Jul 27 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
Description: 7, 8, 9 Honours students and top students by invitation.
Event: (P) Parent Teacher Interviews
When: Thu, Jul 27 3:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Event: (P) Yr 5 and Yr 6 Debating
When: Thu, Jul 27 6:15 pm – 8:30 pm
Description: Round 2
(S) BCS Netball
(S) Secondary School Photos
(S) Australian Mathematics Competition
(P) Australian Mathematics Competition
(P) Parent Teacher Interviews
28
Event: (P) Primary Sports Photos
When: Fri, Jul 28 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
(P) Primary Sports Photos
29
30
Event: Term 3 Week 3
When: Sun, Jul 30
Term 3 Week 3
31
Event: (S) South District Field TBC
When: Mon, Jul 31
Event: (P) Yr 3 Excursion
When: Mon, Jul 31 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
Event: (P) Primary School House Honour Assembly – College Hall
When: Mon, Jul 31 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm
(S) South District Field TBC
(P) Yr 3 Excursion
(P) Primary School House Honour Assembly – College Hall
1
Event: (P) Stem Excursion
When: Tue, Aug 1
Description: Yr 5 & 6
Event: (P) ICAS English
When: Tue, Aug 1 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
Event: (S) ICAS English
When: Tue, Aug 1 8:40 am – 10:00 am
Event: (S) Student Review Evening
When: Tue, Aug 1 3:50 pm – 9:00 pm
(P) Stem Excursion
(P) ICAS English
(S) ICAS English
(S) Student Review Evening
2
3
Event: (S) Yr 7 JRR Debating Round 2
When: Thu, Aug 3
Event: (S) South District Track TBC
When: Thu, Aug 3
Event: (P) Prep – Audiology Clinic University of Queensland Hearing Service Visit
When: Thu, Aug 3 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
(S) Yr 7 JRR Debating Round 2
(S) South District Track TBC
(P) Prep – Audiology Clinic University of Queensland Hearing Service Visit
4
Event: (S) Citipointe SWB Conference Warrior – Princess and Manup Conference
When: Fri, Aug 4
Event: (P) Prep Incursion
When: Fri, Aug 4 8:40 am – 3:20 pm
Description: Talking About the Past History Incursion
(S) Citipointe SWB Conference Warrior – Princess and Manup Conference
(P) Prep Incursion
5


Calendar List

  • Today 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Jul 25 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (A) School Photo – Music and Leadership Groups
  • Wed, Jul 26 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Maths Olympiad
  • Thu, Jul 27: (S) BCS Netball
    10-30 students away
  • Thu, Jul 27 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Australian Mathematics Competition
    7, 8, 9 Honours students and top students by invitation.
  • Thu, Jul 27 8:40 am – 10:00 am: (S) Australian Mathematics Competition
    7,8,9 Honours classes and top students by invitation.
  • Thu, Jul 27 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (S) Secondary School Photos
  • Thu, Jul 27 3:30 pm – 9:00 pm: (P) Parent Teacher Interviews
  • Thu, Jul 27 6:15 pm – 8:30 pm: (P) Yr 5 and Yr 6 Debating
    Round 2
  • Fri, Jul 28 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Sports Photos
  • Mon, Jul 31: (S) South District Field TBC
  • Mon, Jul 31 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Yr 3 Excursion
  • Mon, Jul 31 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary School House Honour Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Aug 1: (P) Stem Excursion
    Yr 5 & 6
  • Tue, Aug 1 8:40 am – 10:00 am: (S) ICAS English
  • Tue, Aug 1 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) ICAS English
  • Tue, Aug 1 3:50 pm – 9:00 pm: (S) Student Review Evening
  • Thu, Aug 3: (S) Yr 7 JRR Debating Round 2
  • Thu, Aug 3: (S) South District Track TBC
  • Thu, Aug 3 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Prep – Audiology Clinic University of Queensland Hearing Service Visit
  • Fri, Aug 4 – Sun, Aug 6: (S) Yrs 10-12 Senior Schools Volleyball Cup
  • Fri, Aug 4: (S) Citipointe SWB Conference Warrior – Princess and Manup Conference
  • Fri, Aug 4 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Prep Incursion
    Talking About the Past History Incursion
  • Mon, Aug 7 – Tue, Aug 8: (P) Mount Gravatt District Athletics
  • Mon, Aug 7 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Yr 3 Excursion
  • Mon, Aug 7 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Aug 8 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm: (S) Yr 10 Subject Selection Parent Evening
  • Tue, Aug 8 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm: (S) Yrs 11 and 12 Pathways Parent Evening
  • Wed, Aug 9 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Prep – Audiology Clinic University of Queensland Hearing Service Visit
  • Thu, Aug 10 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Prep – Year 2 Athletics Carnival
  • Mon, Aug 14 – Sat, Aug 19: (A) Musical
  • Mon, Aug 14 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Aug 15 11:20 am – 12:40 pm: (P) ICAS Mathematics
  • Tue, Aug 15 11:20 am – 12:40 pm: (S) ICAS Mathematics
    7, 8, 9 Honours classes and top students by invitation.
  • Wed, Aug 16: (A) Public Holiday – EKKA
  • Thu, Aug 17: (S) BCS Soccer Girls
    10-30 students away
  • Thu, Aug 17 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Maths Olympiad
  • Fri, Aug 18: (S) BCS Soccer Boys
    10-30 students away
  • Mon, Aug 21 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Aug 22 9:00 am – 10:30 am: (A) College Tour and Prep Open Day
  • Tue, Aug 22 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm: (S) Yr 6 Parent Evening
  • Fri, Aug 25 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm: Citipointe Golf Day
    Redland Bay Golf Club
  • Fri, Aug 25 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm: (S) Book Gig Event
  • Sat, Aug 26: (A) Tournament of the Minds
  • Mon, Aug 28 – Fri, Sep 1: (S) 7-10 Exams
  • Mon, Aug 28 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) CSSA Athletics
  • Mon, Aug 28 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Yr 3 Excursion
  • Mon, Aug 28 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary School House Honour Assembly – College Hall
  • Mon, Aug 28 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: 12QCS Rehearsal
  • Mon, Aug 28 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm: (P) Speech and Drama – Yr1 Showcase
  • Tue, Aug 29 – Wed, Aug 30: (S) Yr 12 QCS Tests
  • Tue, Aug 29 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Yr 6 Edutest
  • Wed, Aug 30 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm: (P) Speech and Drama – Yr2 and 3 Showcase
  • Thu, Aug 31 – Fri, Sep 1: (A) Metropolitan East Regional Athletics
  • Thu, Aug 31 – Fri, Sep 8: (S) Yr 11 and 12 Exams
  • Thu, Aug 31 8:40 am – Fri, Sep 1 12:30 pm: (P) Fathers’ Day Store
  • Thu, Aug 31 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm: (P) Prep Father’s Night
  • Mon, Sep 4 – Fri, Sep 8: (S) Year 10 Camp
  • Mon, Sep 4 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Sep 5 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Yr 4 Excursion
    Queensland Museum
  • Wed, Sep 6: (S) Yr 7 JRR Debating Round 3
  • Wed, Sep 6 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Maths Olympiad
  • Wed, Sep 6 6:15 pm – 8:30 pm: (P) Year 5 and 6 Debating
    Round 3
  • Thu, Sep 7 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm: (P) Spotlight
  • Sat, Sep 9 – Sat, Sep 16: (S) Project Singapore
    20 x Year 8-10 students participate.
  • Mon, Sep 11 – Fri, Sep 15: (P) Book Week
  • Mon, Sep 11 – Tue, Sep 12: (S) Yr 11 QCS Practice
  • Mon, Sep 11 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Yr 3 Excursion
  • Mon, Sep 11 2:20 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary End Of Term Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Sep 12 8:40 am – 12:40 pm: (S) Maths Challenge for Young Australians
    7,8,9 Homours students.
  • Wed, Sep 13 – Fri, Sep 15: (S) Student Leadership Summit (Lennox Heads)
  • Thu, Sep 14 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (S) Yr 7 Preview Day
  • Thu, Sep 14 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm: Alumni Football Match
  • Fri, Sep 15 8:40 am – 12:00 pm: (P) Primary Grandparents Day
  • Fri, Sep 15 3:20 pm – 3:30 pm: (A) End of Term 3
  • Mon, Oct 2: (A) Public Holiday – Queen’s Birthday
  • Thu, Oct 5 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Year 3 Excursion
    Brisbane Planetarium
  • Fri, Oct 6: (S) Yr 11 P.A.R.T.Y Program
  • Mon, Oct 9 – Sat, Oct 14: (S) Yr 7 Canberra Trip
  • Mon, Oct 9 9:00 am – 3:00 pm: (P) Year 3 Excursion
    Planetarium
  • Mon, Oct 9 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Assembly (Language Assembly) – College Hall
  • Tue, Oct 10: (S) Yr 11 Formal Hall
  • Tue, Oct 10 – Wed, Oct 11: (P) State Athletic Championships
  • Tue, Oct 10 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm: (A) College Tours
  • Wed, Oct 11: (S) Yr 7 JRR Debating Round 4
  • Thu, Oct 12 – Sun, Oct 15: (S) State Athletic Championships
  • Fri, Oct 13: (S) BCS Basketball
    10-30 students away
  • Fri, Oct 13 – Sun, Oct 15: (S) Yrs 7-8 Junior Schools Volleyball Cup
  • Mon, Oct 16: (S) Secondary Student Free Day
  • Mon, Oct 16 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
  • Wed, Oct 18 – Fri, Oct 20: (P) Year 5 Camp
  • Wed, Oct 18 6:15 pm – 8:30 pm: (P) Year 5 and 6 Debating
    Round 4
  • Thu, Oct 19 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm: (S) Moving Images
  • Sat, Oct 21 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm: (A) Movie On the Oval
  • Sun, Oct 22 – Tue, Oct 24: (S) Yr 11 Biology Camp
  • Mon, Oct 23 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary School House Honour Assembly – College Hall
  • Wed, Oct 25 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm: (S) Secondary Focus Sports Awards
  • Thu, Oct 26: (S) International Day
    11BCT students out all day
    50 Volunteer helpers/entertainers from Yrs 7-12 required period 5, lunch and CCA (period 6)
  • Fri, Oct 27: (S) Yr 8 Geography Excursion
  • Mon, Oct 30 9:00 am – 10:40 am: (P) Oratory Final
  • Wed, Nov 1: (S) Sports and Arts Awards
  • Thu, Nov 2 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Yrs 3-6 House Swimming Carnival
  • Mon, Nov 6 – Fri, Nov 10: (S) Yr 12 Exams
  • Mon, Nov 6 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Nov 7 10:30 am – 11:30 am: (A) Volunteers Morning Tea
    All volunteers who support the College are welcome to attend this event. Our Year 8 hospitality students will be serving us as part of their assessment.
  • Thu, Nov 9 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Brisbane Age Chess Championships
  • Thu, Nov 9 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm: (P) Speech and Drama – Yr7 – 9 Showcase
  • Mon, Nov 13 – Wed, Nov 15: (S) Yr 11 Exams
  • Mon, Nov 13 – Fri, Nov 17: (S) Yr 12 Final Week Activities
  • Mon, Nov 13 2:40 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary School House Honour Assembly – College Hall
  • Tue, Nov 14 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm: (P) Yr3 String Concert
  • Wed, Nov 15 1:30 pm – 3:25 pm: (S) Yr 7 Immunisation
  • Wed, Nov 15 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm: (P) Speech and Drama Showcase – Yr 4-6
  • Thu, Nov 16 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm: (S) Secondary Awards Night
  • Fri, Nov 17: (S) Yr 12 Graduation, Exit and Formal
  • Mon, Nov 20 – Wed, Nov 22: (S) Yr 11 Exams
  • Mon, Nov 20 – Fri, Nov 24: (S) Yr 7-10 Exams
  • Mon, Nov 20 2:15 pm – 3:20 pm: (P) Primary End Of Term Assembly and Behaviour Management Assembly – College Hall
  • Mon, Nov 20 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm: (P) Year 6 Celebration Night
  • Thu, Nov 23 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm: (P) Yr 5 Band Concert
  • Fri, Nov 24: (P) Student Free Day
  • Fri, Nov 24 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm: (S) Yr 9 Launchpad Evening
  • Mon, Nov 27 – Fri, Dec 1: (P) STEAM Week
  • Mon, Nov 27 8:40 am – 3:20 pm: (P) Year 6 End Of Year Excursion
  • Tue, Nov 28 10:00 am – 10:40 am: (P) Primary Sports Assembly
  • Wed, Nov 29: (S) Yr 6 Amazing Race
  • Thu, Nov 30: (S) Yrs 7-11 and IC Exit
  • Thu, Nov 30: (S) Yr 10-11 Last Days Program
  • Thu, Nov 30 9:00 am – 10:40 am: (P) Primary Awards Day
  • Thu, Nov 30 3:20 pm – 3:30 pm: (S) End of Term 4
  • Fri, Dec 1 3:20 pm – 3:30 pm: (P) End of Term 4
  • Fri, Dec 1 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm: (P) Primary Awards Night
  • Mon, Dec 4 – Tue, Dec 5: (P) Prep Observation Sessions
  • Mon, Dec 4 – Fri, Dec 8: (A) Staff PD Week
  • Fri, Dec 8 3:40 pm – 3:45 pm: (A)Teaching Staff Finish
  • Fri, Dec 15 4:00 pm – 4:05 pm: (A) Office Closes
  • Mon, Jan 22: (A) Term 1 Commences

| Next »